“We aim to send all young people into an ever-changing world able and qualified to play their full part in it.”

news

News  |  Features  |  Events

TGA Proud Podium

On Friday we held the last Proud Podium of the term.
 
This week students were nominated for a range of activities including fantastic work in a drama assessment and for excellent keyboard skills in music.
 
Well done everyone!
 
Proud to be TGA
 
Evie Hope 8Superb coaching and performance in Handball 
Lilly Fenwick 8Superb coaching and performance in Handball 
Beth Arnold8Superb coaching and performance in Handball 
Riley Calvert7Going the extra mile in PE 
Alfie Hanks7Going the extra mile in PE 
Benson Brocklesby8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Lucas Carneiro8Excellent work on Animal Farm
David Freeman8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Tyler Jakes8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Melody Jarrold8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Una Kemp8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Seb Lasyk8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Tayla Needham8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Saffron Stark8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Alfie Wilson8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Olly Young8Excellent work on Animal Farm
Alice Kearney8Always trying hard in Geography
Mia Purvis8Always trying hard in Geography
Molly Douce8For hard work in Geography
Tizzy Turner8For working hard in Geography
Lilly Baker8For effort with homework in Geography
Kallie Blakey8For effort with homework in Geography
Harry Green8Great Geography knowledge
Cody Bryant9For great verbal understanding in Geography
Holly Douce8For hard work in every Geography lesson
Aimee Gibson10An excellent response to the structure question
Makayla Deeney10An excellent response to the structure question
Toby Towers10100% every English lesson
Josh Weavers11Great attitude towards mocks
Liam Boswell11Attending mock exams and great attitude regarding mocks
Lexi Parker11Great attitude towards mocks
Ethan Kirkham7Being resilient and not giving up in lessons (Music)
Josh Blakley7Excellent keyboard work in Music
Molly Tanswell7Excellent keyboard work in Music
Summer Charlton7Excellent keyboard work in Music
Tom Shipper7For being kind and supportive
Oscar Couch7Fantastic effort in Music
Alfie Chapman10For all his hard work in English
Connor Carney10For all his hard work in English
Max Brown10Continuous hard work in English
Dakota Rands11For all his hard work in English
Nina Yefremenko11Continuous hard work in English
Lllia Petrovskyi11Continuous hard work in English
Uliana Herasik11Continuous hard work in English
Lily Rose Chapman11Continuous hard work and effort in English
TJ Beardsley11Continuous hard work in English
Loreta Degutyte10For all her hard work in English
Danielle Johnson10For all her hard work in English
Michael Masri10For all his hard work in English
Thomas Turner10For all his hard work in English
Skye Wickson10For all her hard work in English
Thomas Smith10Excellent use of poetry for community Christmas card
Freya Hunt7Excellent creativity demonstrated in RE
Mollie Hind7Excellent creativity demonstrated in RE
Brooke Flear8For bringing a cake for Mr Adsheads birthday
Ezel Erdal11Achieving the highest grades in the class for their first unit of coursework
Orson Cluness11Achieving the highest grades in the class for their first unit of coursework
Zane Cozens11Achieving the highest grades in the class for their first unit of coursework
 
TGA White Logo