“We aim to send all young people into an ever-changing world able and qualified to play their full part in it.”

news

News  |  Features  |  Events

TGA Proud Podium

On Friday we held our weekly Proud podium. Staff nominate students who have done something which they should be proud of.

It is amazing to hear all about our students achievements during the week and to celebrate these with them!
 
#ProudtobeTGA
 
  • Brooke Young Y9 – Continuous hard work in English
  • Melih Ceddi Y10 – Fantastic effort in History
  • David Marriot Y10 – Fantastic effort in History
  • Skye Wickson Y10 – Fabulous retention of information in History
  • Skye Wickson Y10 – Continuous hard work and dedication in English lessons
  • Kye Haines Y10 – Great engagement in finance lessons in PSHE
  • Lexi Martin Y8 – Amazing contributions in PSHE, really mature
  • Olivia Dziwota Y8 – Clean-up crew on sponsored walk
  • Tilly Lovely Y11 – Clean-up crew on sponsored walk
  • Luke Chambers Y9 – Excellent contribution to lesson
  • Josh Blakley Y7 – Excellent keyboard work playing Fur Elise
  • Sheya Williams  Y9 – Brilliant role model to other students
  • Frazer Cox Y8 – Fantastic effort with reading
  • Amelia Pitman Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Abbie Lansdall Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Casey Taylor Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Scarlett Dennison Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Katy Noble Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Lacie-Mae Riddall Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Isabel Higgins Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Savannah Hall Y7 – Excellent effort in their first football tournament of the year finishing in 7th place
  • Lexie Dickinson Y8 – Taking on new challenges and pushing herself out of her comfort zone
  • Gabriella Hearn Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Damian Soltysiak Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Maddison Bew Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Charlotte Gibson Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Alicia Berridge Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Billie Jo Renshaw Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Illia Petrovskyi-Bielotskyi Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Charlotte Dukes Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Millie Colton Goodwin Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Ruby Whitton Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Kayla Blakey Y11 – Fantastic Geography fieldwork
  • Harvey Marks Y7 – Great work in the community / charity walk
  • Charlie Sylvester Y9 – Excellent effort in IT/spreadsheet assessment
  • Riley Ladley Y9 – Excellent effort in IT/spreadsheet assessment
  • Isla McCullough Y9 – Excellent effort in IT/spreadsheet assessment
  • William Thompson Y9 – Excellent effort in IT/spreadsheet assessment
  • Honey Malone Y10 – Helping other students with their practical food lesson
TGA White Logo
School News

TGA Transition Evening!

On Thursday evening, we held our EBACC transition evening for the students and their families who will be joining us in September. Families were able

Read More »
TGA White Logo

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.