“We aim to send all young people into an ever-changing world able and qualified to play their full part in it.”

news

News  |  Features  |  Events

TGA Proud Podium

On the last day of term before Easter we held our final Proud Podium of the term. Eighty students were recognised for their achievements including consistent effort in IT, great drama performances and for winning awards at the Rotary Club Young Citizens awards.
 
Well done to all of our students!
 
#ProudtobeTGA
 
Henry Grange-Smith8For his amazing woodwork projects outside of school
Abi Cody9Fantastic knowledge demonstrated in HSC.
Olivia Dzwiota8For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Michael Masri10For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Brandon Smart10For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Marcus Smart8For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Cody Glen8For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Jennifer Weight8For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Clarice Piantewskij7For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Josh Blakely7For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Mollie Hind7For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Tilly Lovely11For winning the Rotary Club’s Young Citizen Award
Ruby Hanks11Excellent and well presented work in food
Isabel Briggs11Excellent and well presented work in food
Josh Barker9For making thoughtful contributions in English lessons
Star Willows9For making thoughtful contributions in English lessons
Maja Lechwacka11Excellent focus in all lessons
Uliana Herasik11Grade 4 in Language and Literature marks
Illia Petrovskyi-Bielotskyi11Outstanding mock result – grade 4 in Literature
Kaycee Cole11For a fantastic English mock result
Leanne Manning11Outstanding mock result – grade 7 in Literature and Language
Zane Cozens11Outstanding mock results
Nina Yefremenko11An excellent mock result – Grade 4 in Literature
Oliver Beasant10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Sophie Carter10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Faye Chapman10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Robert Cook10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Jasmine Craig10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Brooke Danville10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Evie Durham10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Jayde Graves10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Lacey Harker10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Lily Harker10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Mercedes Kettlewell10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Michael Masri10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Brooke Miller10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Matthew Patey10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Amelia Richards10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Abi Scudder10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Brandon Smart10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Mia Taylor10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Lissy Wilson10For excellent participation and enthusiasm on the GCSE Geography field trip
Maddie Bew11Working hard on Music coursework
Mia Tanswell11Working hard on Music coursework
Tilly Lovely11Working hard on Music coursework
Josh Blakley7For being fantastic in Music every week
Molly Tanswell7For being fantastic in Music every week
Cara Bristow7For being fantastic in Music every week
Ethan Rathmall7Excellent presentation in his book all term
Ollie Fisher9Fantastic attitude and work ethic in Spanish
Sydney Irving7Fantastic attitude to learning in Spanish
Toby Roberts10Fantastic attitude to learning in Spanish
William Thompson9Amazing progress in Spanish
Leon Haines9Amazing progress in Spanish
Lilly Gibson9Amazing progress in Spanish
Jasmine Smith7For making a positive change in her attitude to learning, and working well in Base
Jamie Boswell 7For making a positive change in his attitude to learning and making a daily effort to improve
Adrian Wroblewski7Great Drama performance
Leo Ball7Great Drama performance
Ethan Rathmall7Great Drama performance
Alfie McCann Wood7Great Drama performance
Ryhs Dobbie7Great Drama performance
Cole Skinner7Great Drama performance
Dexy Mclaggan7Great Drama performance
Riley Calvert7Great Drama performance
Alfie Hanks7Great Drama performance
Zoe Ogunjabi8Fantastic effort in Geography
Kourtney Brundell8Good verbal work in Geography
Charlie Hall8Consistent effort in Geography
Alice Kearney8Hard work in Geography
Alfie Farrow10Excellent effort in History
Freya Louise Proud8Good effort in Geography assessment
Lennon Horwood10Consistent effort in History
George Taylor7Consistent effort in IT
Luke Edis7Consistent effort in IT
Millie Ellis7Consistent effort in IT
Bayleigh Mountcastle7Consistent effort in IT
Maisie Baker8Consistent effort in IT
Darcie Drayton8Consistent effort in IT
Harrison Plumtree8Consistent effort in IT
TGA White Logo
School News

TGA Transition Evening!

On Thursday evening, we held our EBACC transition evening for the students and their families who will be joining us in September. Families were able

Read More »
TGA White Logo

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.